OCRemix

Loading...

Wednesday, September 29, 2010

Eyecandy

Current Title Screen! :D

  So yeah, here's the current screens/ images so far in my progress.
If i posted code here, people would go "WTF?"
Default
BLARGH, WE ARE DEAD

Delicious Orange Kush!
 Delicious Lemons
Delicious Greens!
Someone get Jimi Hendrix back from the dead!!


Give me some better ideas for Colors and I just might use 'em on window styles.

3 comments:

  1. classic is classic for a reason, keep on using it haha. gl

    ReplyDelete
  2. Davebound.... I'm guessing kinda like earth bound?

    Nice man

    ReplyDelete
  3. What about leaving the windows styles to the player's choice?

    ReplyDelete